The Complete List of Academy Award Nominations:

BEST PICTURE

“Brokeback Mountain”
“Capote”
“Crash”
“Good Night, and Good Luck”
“Munich”

DIRECTOR

Ang Lee, “Brokeback Mountain”
Bennett Miller, “Capote”
Paul Haggis, “Crash”
George Clooney, “Good Night, and Good Luck”
Steven Spielberg, “Munich”

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Philip Seymour Hoffman, “Capote”
Terrence Howard, “Hustle & Flow”
Heath Ledger, “Brokeback Mountain”
Joaquin Phoenix, “Walk the Line”
David Strathairn, “Good Night, and Good Luck”

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Judi Dench, “Mrs. Henderson Presents”
Felicity Huffman, “Transamerica”
Keira Knightley, “Pride & Prejudice”
Charlize Theron, “North Country”
Reese Witherspoon, “Walk the Line”

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

George Clooney, “Syriana”
Matt Dillon, “Crash”
Paul Giamatti, “Cinderella Man”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Brokeback Mountain”
William Hurt, “A History of Violence”

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Amy Adams, “Junebug”
Catherine Keener, “Capote”
Frances McDormand, “North Country”
Rachel Weisz, “The Constant Gardener”
Michelle Williams, “Brokeback Mountain”

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Paul Haggis and Bobby Moresco, “Crash”
George Clooney and Grant Heslov, “Good Night, and Good Luck”
Woody Allen, “Match Point”
Noah Baumbach, “The Squid and the Whale”
Stephen Gaghan, “Syriana”

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Larry McMurtry and Diana Ossana, “Brokeback Mountain”
Dan Futterman, “Capote”
Jeffrey Caine, “The Constant Gardener”
Josh Olsen, “A History of Violence”
Tony Kushner and Eric Roth, “Munich”

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

“Don’t Tell” (Italy)
“Joyeux Noël” (France)
“Paradise Now” (Palestine)
“Sophie Scholl” (Germany)
“Tsotsi” (South Africa)

ANIMATED FEATURE

“Howl’s Moving Castle”
“Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
“Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit”

ORIGINAL SCORE

Gustavo Santaolalla, “Brokeback Mountain”
Alberto Iglesias, “The Constant Gardener”
John Williams, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
John Williams, “Munich”
Dario Marianelli, “Pride & Prejudice”

ORIGINAL SONG

“In the Deep” from “Crash”
“It’s Hard Out Here for a Pimp” from “Hustle & Flow”
“Travelin’ Thru” from “Transamerica”

ART DIRECTION

Jim Bissell and Jan Pascale, “Good Night, and Good Luck”
Stuart Craig and Stephenie McMillan, “Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire”
Grant Major, Dan Hennah and Simon Bright, “King Kong”
John Myhre and Gretchen Rau, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer, “Pride & Prejudice”

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Wally Pfister, “Batman Begins”
Rodrigo Prieto, “Brokeback Mountain”
Robert Elswit, “Good Night, and Good Luck”
Dion Beebe, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Emmanuel Lubezki, “The New World”

COSTUME DESIGN

Gabriella Pescucci, “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
Colleen Atwood, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Sandy Powell, “Mrs. Henderson Presents”
Jacqueline Durran, “Pride & Prejudice”
Arianne Phillips, “Walk the Line”

MAKEUP

Howard Berger and Tami Lane, “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe”
David Leroy and Lance Anderson, “Cinderella Man”
Dave Elsey and Annette Miles, “Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith”

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

“Darwin’s Nightmare”
“Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room”
“March of the Penguins”
“Murderball”
“Street Fight”

SOUND MIXING

Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic and Tony Johnson, “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe”
Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges and Hammond Peek, “King Kong”
Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline and John Pritchett, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Paul Massey, D. M. Hemphill and Peter F. Kurland, “Walk the Line”
Andy Nelson, Anne Behlmer and Ronald Judkins, “War of the Worlds”

SOUND EDITING

Mike Hopkins and Ethan Van der Ryn, “King Kong”
Wylie Stateman, “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Richard King, “War of the Worlds”

VISUAL EFFECTS

Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney and Scott Farrar, “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe”
Joe Letteri, Brian Van’t Hul, Christian Rivers and Richard Taylor, “King Kong”
Dennis Muren, Pablo Helman, Randy Dutra and Daniel Sudick, “War of the Worlds”

FILM EDITING

Mike Hill and Dan Hanley, “Cinderella Man”
Claire Simpson, “The Constant Gardener”
Hughes Winborne, “Crash”
Michael Kahn, “Munich”
Michael McCusker, “Walk the Line”

SHORT FILM – ANIMATED

“Badgered”
“The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation”
“The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello”
“9”
“One Man Band”

SHORT FILM – LIVE ACTION

“Ausreisser (The Runaway)”
“Cashback”
“The Last Farm”
“Our Time Is Up”
“Six Shooter”

DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT

“The Death of Kevin Carter: Casualty of the Bang Bang Club”
“God Sleeps in Rwanda”
“The Mushroom Club”
“A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin”